Tuesday, December 22, 2009


Mmmmmm fasting is my candy.


I love fasting did i every tell you guys that. I feel so powerful when i fast! I feel happy i feel thin i feel grate! I wish that i could keep this going on forever and ever just for a years and years! But i cant do that =P. Sucks dont it?

Song of the day: Harry Chapin - Cats in the cradle and silver spoon

and some thinspo

<3 Alice

Tuesday, December 15, 2009



im getting lazy
And i ate
and i ate the next day too!


anyways fasting tomorrow then the next and the next in fact im doing a 15 day fast some one anyone join in it will be so much fun its short and easy. email me and we will talk think of some planes like what to drink and how long to work out for ect. I you dont what to to fast with me also send me an email or something. We will talk about a diet plan and what not that we can do or something i dont know. Everyone keep trying no matter what in the end it will be so worth it. I wish you all the best and stay strong.

<3 Alice

Friday, December 11, 2009


I havent ate in like i dont know i lost count sometime ago all i know it that my hunger pain hurt like hell O.O So i made some hot coco to help ITS LIKE A HUG ON THE INSIDE!

Ill catch up on all the post

<3 Alice

Monday, December 7, 2009


"Where'd you go?"

I miss you so,
Seems like it's been forever,
That you've been gone.
Where'd you go?
I miss you so,
Seems like it's been forever,
That you've been gone,
Please come back home...

fast starts tomorrow for sure Ugh its that damn mother that gets me ever time

Sunday, December 6, 2009


HA i didn't do my fast yet i knew i wouldn't all well tomorrows another day and at the end of the month i will to lose 25-30 pounds so ill fast tomorrow and shit.

I don't know i just kind don't feel like eating anything anymore right now but as soon as i see that ramen it will change. Im going to grab a drink and head right off to bed and dream of the day of when i am skinny.

Everyone keep up the grate work!

<3 Alice

Saturday, December 5, 2009

fast fast fast

Ok i am fasting and i will get past the 5 day mark I CAN DO IT!! So people help me out anything you got just throw it at me please i want to do this i really want to!

Sorry i just want to drop a hell of a lot of weight before x-mas. I think if i can lose 1.5-2 pounds a day Then i can still make my goal!!

Thinspos music anything send it to me


Please anything!! Im really going to need it!

Dont ask why im doing this and why i want so much weight dropped in such a short amount of time.

<3 Alice

p.s. i dont know what i would do without you guys keep it up the harder you work the better it gets!

Friday, December 4, 2009


I have failed my fast well i failed like a day or two ago but couldnt bring myself to tell you guys but the sad sad truth has to come out someday.

New Diet plan or new fast all together?

Not sure...

Got any ideas let me know send me an email at


Anyways i hope all of you are doing a lot better on you fast then i have. So today i went through the whole day and did not think of my diet once NOT ONCE!! I was so pissed after the second cookie HOW CAN SOMETHING LIKE THIS JUST SLIP YOU MIND!! I was already on my way to the bathroom to throw it all up but that is not me i will not purge never ever! I rather keep my teeth as health as i can. Plus some other bad stuff that come along with it.

Stay Strong Fast On!
<3 Alice

Wednesday, December 2, 2009

So i started my new fast today. What fun i love when i fast cause for the first day i never feel hungry the second day i do and the third day is like O.O!!! as soon as I'm on day four ill let you know how that is haha.

Stile try to avoid the evil red number that i swear are lieing!! Anyways today was ok. My mom made me Breakfast!! ugh i hate that! i had to hold the damn thing all the way to school say "Bye mom" "ya ill eat it" the throw it away at the trash can by me 1 period class and have the smell THE STUPIED F**K SMELL fallowed me into the class! Then to top it off our teacher had to bring us "Fat Boys" and there names no like it one little think there are 300 cal!! After saying no for the 3 time she puts it on my desk and walk off then i cant get anyone to tak e the damn thing so i had to "use" the bathroom and stomp on the thing then throw it away . All that and finally it ended.

So that it no food in me as we speak! I win take that "FAST BOY"!!!Btw a fat boy is and ice cream bar thats name speaks for itself. Just in case you didnt know <^-^>.

Ummm yep...Gallon of cold ice water is way to much then i needed for the day haha.

Sty strong

<3 Alice

Tuesday, December 1, 2009


So i just found out that people cant put comment on my page.

I fail my fast on day 3. DAY 3!! I almost got into but no! My mother started going of on how i wasn't eating so i started eating some chips in front of her to calm her down. But thank god that i only had 100 calories i would have flipped myself if i had gone over 500. Anyway i will be restarting the fast on Dec, 13, 2009. join in everyone. Its not that hard as long as you drink enough water. And even to you can add some flavor with green tea.

Thanks for all the e mail so far they made my day so much better!

Ill try and tell you more tomorrow but i way past my bed time later

Stay strong